15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)
  • Number
    15064
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1746km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15063
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1746km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 17:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Harda(HD) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:35 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:30 19:55 25 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:05 22:25 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 00:39 00:44 5 2
Shohratgarh(SOT) 01:09 01:11 2 2
Naugarh(NUH) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) Train Number is 15064.

  • How many days in a week 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) runs ?
  • 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15064 ?
  • 15064 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 8 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) took 34h 40m to cover total distance of 1746km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16129/ Chennai Egmore - Tuticorin Link Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tuticorin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22992/ Veraval - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22424/ Amritsar - Gorakhpur Jansadharan Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
18627/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Adra) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday)