15064 Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT)
  • Number
    15064
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1746km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15063
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1746km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15064/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 17:50 origin 0
Thane(TNA) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:27 18:30 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Harda(HD) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:30 05:35 5 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 07:15 07:25 10 1
Vidisha(BHS) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 14:13 14:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:30 19:55 25 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 20:36 20:38 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 22:05 22:25 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 23:17 23:19 2 1
Tulsipur(TLR) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Barhni(BNY) 00:39 00:44 5 2
Shohratgarh(SOT) 01:09 01:11 2 2
Naugarh(NUH) 01:38 01:40 2 2
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 02:35 02:40 5 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Lokmanya Express (Via Barhni) (PT) 11079 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 01:30 Thusday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12542 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 11:10 Gorakhpur Junction 17:00 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Godan Express (PT) 11055 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 10:55 Gorakhpur Junction 20:20 Monday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15017 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:35 Gorakhpur Junction 19:10 Daily
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Express (via Barhni) (PT) 15064 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:50 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Tuesday
Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (via Varanasi) (PT) 11081 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:50 Gorakhpur Junction 02:05 Wednesday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11015 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

09413/ Ahmedabad - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22434/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Allahabad) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
11016/ Kushinagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 19:01 and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)