15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    15063
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1746km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15064
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15063/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1746km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15063/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Naugarh(NUH) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 01:43 01:45 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Harda(HD) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gorakhpur - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Mau) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16629/ Malabar Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 11:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12446/ Uttar Sampark Kranti Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 06:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)