15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni)
  • Number
    15063
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1746km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15064
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15063/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1746km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15063/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 05:30 origin 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Siddharth Nagar(SDDN) 07:00 07:02 2 0
Shohratgarh(SOT) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Barhni(BNY) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Tulsipur(TLR) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Jharkhandi(JKNI) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Balrampur(BLP) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 10:20 10:40 20 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 13:03 13:05 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:55 14:20 25 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Orai(ORAI) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 20:10 20:20 10 0
Vidisha(BHS) 01:43 01:45 2 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Harda(HD) 05:11 05:13 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 06:45 06:48 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 1
Thane(TNA) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 16:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kushinagar Covid - 19 Special 01016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Godan Express (PT) 11056 Gorakhpur Junction 06:20 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:15 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Kashi Express (PT) 15018 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:05 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) 12541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) 15063 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Monday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham Covid - 19 SF Special 02541 Gorakhpur Junction 21:50 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:00 Daily
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Lokmanya Express (via Barhni) 11080 Gorakhpur Junction 05:30 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:00 Saturday
Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Weekly Express (via Varanasi) 11082 Gorakhpur Junction 13:05 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 23:00 Friday
Kushinagar Express (PT) 11016 Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) Train Number is 15063.

  • How many days in a week 15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) runs ?
  • 15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15063 Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 05:30 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15063 ?
  • 15063 arrives on platform number 7 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni)?
  • Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) took 34h 30m to cover total distance of 1746km between Gorakhpur Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Express (Via Barhni) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains