15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express
  • Number
    15060
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15059
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 14:15 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 18:40 19:05 25 0
BPZ(BPZ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
GUB(GUB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:15 Lal Kuan Junction 20:30 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express Train Number is 15060.

  • How many days in a week 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express runs ?
  • 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express train is 25m at Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:15 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15060 ?
  • 15060 arrives on platform number 7 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2,3 at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 262km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains