15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express
  • Number
    15060
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15059
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 14:15 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 18:40 19:05 25 0
BPZ(BPZ) 19:28 19:30 2 0
GUB(GUB) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan InterCity Express 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:15 Lal Kuan Junction 20:30 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)