15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express
  • Number
    15060
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15059
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15060/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 14:15 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 14:50 14:52 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 15:28 15:30 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 16:27 16:29 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:03 8 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 19:05 19:25 20 0
BPZ(BPZ) 19:53 19:55 2 0
GUB(GUB) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:15 Lal Kuan Junction 21:10 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express Train Number is 15060.

  • How many days in a week 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express runs ?
  • 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15060 Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express train is 20m at Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 14:15 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15060 ?
  • 15060 arrives on platform number 7 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2,3 at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express took 6h 55m to cover total distance of 262km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Lalkuan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)