15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express
  • Number
    15059
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15060
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15059/ Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15059/ Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 04:25 origin 0
GUB(GUB) 05:06 05:08 2 0
BPZ(BPZ) 05:21 05:23 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 05:45 06:10 25 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:35 07:43 8 0
Amroha(AMRO) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express 15059 Lal Kuan Junction 04:25 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:40 Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express ?
  • Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express Train Number is 15059.

  • How many days in a week 15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express runs ?
  • 15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express runs on Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express train is 25m at Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express ?
  • Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express runs between Lal Kuan Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Lal Kuan Junction at 04:25 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15059 ?
  • 15059 arrives on platform number 3 at Lal Kuan Junction and at platform number 7 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express?
  • Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 262km between Lal Kuan Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18529/ DURG VSKP EXP run from Durg Jn to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 18:33 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days ()
18003/ SHIROMONI EXP run from HOWRAH JN to ADRA JN. Depart time of 17:50 and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
17612/ RAJYA RANI EXP run from C SHIVAJI MAH T to H SAHIB NANDED. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17255/ NS LPI EXP run from Narasapur to Lingampalli. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17064/ AJANTA EXP run from Kacheguda to Manmad Jn. Depart time of 18:40 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)