15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express
  • Number
    15059
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15060
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15059/ Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15059/ Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 04:30 origin 0
GUB(GUB) 04:52 04:54 2 0
BPZ(BPZ) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 05:40 06:10 30 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:35 07:43 8 0
Amroha(AMRO) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express 15059 Lal Kuan Junction 04:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22971/ Bandra Terminus - Patna Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:05. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22933/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22860/ MGR Chennai Central - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)