15059 Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express
  • Number
    15059
  • Source
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    262km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    15060
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

15059/ Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lal Kuan Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 262km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15059/ Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) origin 04:30 origin 0
GUB(GUB) 04:52 04:54 2 0
BPZ(BPZ) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 05:40 06:10 30 0
Pipalsana(PLS) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:35 07:43 8 0
Amroha(AMRO) 08:11 08:13 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 10:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lalkuan - Anand Vihar Terminal InterCity Express 15059 Lal Kuan Junction 04:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Tuesday Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of 02:00 and arrival time of 21:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)