15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express
  • Number
    15056
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15055
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15056/ Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15056/ Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 18:15 18:20 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 19:31 19:36 5 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 20:13 20:18 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Budaun(BEM) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Ujhani(UJH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express 15056 Ramnagar 17:50 Agra Fort 05:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)