15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express
  • Number
    15056
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15055
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15056/ Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15056/ Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 18:15 18:20 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 19:31 19:36 5 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 20:13 20:18 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Budaun(BEM) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Ujhani(UJH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express 15056 Ramnagar 17:50 Agra Fort 05:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

15204/ Lucknow Jn - Barauni Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14708/ Ranakpur Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of 15:05 and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14309/ Ujjaini Express (PT) run from Ujjain Junction to Dehradun. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday)
13410/ Jamalpur - Malda Town Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Jamalpur Junction to Malda Town. Depart time of 15:18 and arrival time of 21:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12614/ Tippu SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)