15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express
  • Number
    15056
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15055
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15056/ Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15056/ Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 19:55 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 20:27 20:32 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 22:00 22:05 5 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 22:20 22:22 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Deoranian(DRN) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:56 23:58 2 0
Budaun(BEM) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Ujhani(UJH) 01:14 01:16 2 1
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 01:42 01:44 2 1
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 04:18 04:20 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Special 05056 Ramnagar 19:50 Agra Fort 06:55 Monday Thusday Saturday
Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express 15056 Ramnagar 19:55 Agra Fort 06:55 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express Train Number is 15056.

  • How many days in a week 15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express runs ?
  • 15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express train is 10m at Kasganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express runs between Ramnagar to Agra Fort. It departs from Ramnagar at 19:55 and reaches Agra Fort/AF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15056 ?
  • 15056 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number at Agra Fort.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express?
  • Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 439km between Ramnagar and Agra Fort.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Fort at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

8087/ YPR HUMSAFAR SPL run from Baleshwar to Gopinathpur Nilgiri. Depart time of 11:30 and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days ()
12768/ SRC NED SUF EXP run from Santragachi Jn to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of 14:22 and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
18478/ KALINGAUTKAL EXP run from YOG N RISHIKESH to PURI. Depart time of 07:35 and arrival time of 06:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18189/ TATA ERS EXP run from TATANAGAR JN to ERNAKULAM JN. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 02:54. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
15074/ TRIVENI EXP run from Tanakpur to Singrauli. Depart time of 08:35 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)