15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express
  • Number
    15056
  • Source
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Destination
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15055
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15056/ Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ramnagar and Agra Fort. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15056/ Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ramnagar(RMR) origin 17:50 origin 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 18:15 18:20 5 0
BPZ(BPZ) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 19:31 19:36 5 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Kichha(KHH) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 20:13 20:18 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Budaun(BEM) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Ujhani(UJH) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 00:20 00:30 10 1
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 00:55 00:57 2 1
Hathras City(HTC) 01:27 01:32 5 1
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express 15056 Ramnagar 17:50 Agra Fort 05:00 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express Train Number is 15056.

  • How many days in a week 15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15056 Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express train is 10m at Kasganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express ?
  • Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express runs between Ramnagar to Agra Fort. It departs from Ramnagar at 17:50 and reaches Agra Fort/AF at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15056 ?
  • 15056 arrives on platform number 1 at Ramnagar and at platform number 2,3 at Agra Fort.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express?
  • Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 439km between Ramnagar and Agra Fort.

  • What is the last station of Ramnagar - Agra Fort Tri-Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agra Fort at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains