15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express
  • Number
    15055
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15056
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 13:05 origin 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Ujhani(UJH) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Budaun(BEM) 17:56 18:01 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 19:28 19:33 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 19:52 19:57 5 0
Baheri(BHI) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Kichha(KHH) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:30 21:40 10 0
BPZ(BPZ) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express 15055 Agra Fort 13:05 Ramnagar 00:15 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22865/ Mumbai LTT - Puri SF Express ( via Jharsuguda Road ) (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:54. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11003/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11093/ Mahanagari Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)