15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express
  • Number
    15055
  • Source
    Agra Fort/AF
  • Destination
    Ramnagar/RMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    439km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15056
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agra Fort and Ramnagar. The total distance covered by the train is 439km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15055/ Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agra Fort(AF) origin 13:05 origin 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 13:17 13:19 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 14:45 14:55 10 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 15:05 15:07 2 0
Hathras City(HTC) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 16:07 16:09 2 0
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) 16:45 16:55 10 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Ujhani(UJH) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Budaun(BEM) 17:56 18:01 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 19:28 19:33 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 19:52 19:57 5 0
Baheri(BHI) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Kichha(KHH) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Pantnagar(PBW) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 21:30 21:40 10 0
BPZ(BPZ) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Kashipur Junction(KPV) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Ramnagar(RMR) 00:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express 15055 Agra Fort 13:05 Ramnagar 00:15 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express ?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express Train Number is 15055.

  • How many days in a week 15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15055 Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express train is 10m at Mathura Junction, Kasganj Junction, Lal Kuan Junction, Kashipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express ?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express runs between Agra Fort to Ramnagar. It departs from Agra Fort at 13:05 and reaches Ramnagar/RMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15055 ?
  • 15055 arrives on platform number 3 at Agra Fort and at platform number 1 at Ramnagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express?
  • Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express took 11h 10m to cover total distance of 439km between Agra Fort and Ramnagar.

  • What is the last station of Agra Fort - Ramnagar Tri-Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ramnagar at 00:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains