15052 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj)
  • Number
    15052
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    15051
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15052/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15052/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 10:10 origin 0
Pipraich(PPC) 10:34 10:36 2 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Bagaha(BUG) 12:46 12:48 2 0
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 13:25 13:30 5 0
Bettiah(BTH) 13:54 13:57 3 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 14:17 14:19 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 14:40 14:43 3 0
Chakia(CAA) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) 15048 Gorakhpur Junction 11:30 Kolkata 04:45 Monday Tuesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) 15052 Gorakhpur Junction 10:10 Kolkata 04:45 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) 15050 Gorakhpur Junction 08:00 Kolkata 04:45 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:34. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of 23:15 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)