15051 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT)
  • Number
    15051
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    877km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15052
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15051/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 877km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15051/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:17 18:22 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:26 19:29 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:54 19:58 4 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Chakia(CAA) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 02:41 02:44 3 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 03:16 03:19 3 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Bagaha(BUG) 04:40 04:43 3 1
Siswa Bazar(SBZ) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 07:00 07:05 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) 15047 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 07:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express(via Mau) (PT) 15049 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:45 Wednesday Sunday
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT) 15051 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 08:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22827/ Puri - Surat Superfast Express run from Puri to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)