15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau)
  • Number
    15050
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    884km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15049
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 884km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:00 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 10:50 11:15 25 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:55 15:10 15 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Desari(DES) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) 15048 Gorakhpur Junction 11:30 Kolkata 04:45 Monday Tuesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) 15052 Gorakhpur Junction 10:10 Kolkata 04:45 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) 15050 Gorakhpur Junction 08:00 Kolkata 04:45 Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

16616/ Chemmozhi Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mannargudi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12167/ Mumbai LTT - Manduadih SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18638/ Bengaluru Cantt. - Hatia Express (PT) run from Bengaluru Cantt. to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)