15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau)
  • Number
    15050
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    884km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15049
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 884km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15050/ Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 08:00 origin 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 09:58 10:00 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 10:50 11:15 25 0
Indara Junction(IAA) 11:28 11:30 2 0
Rasra(RSR) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Phephna Junction(PEP) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:55 15:10 15 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Desari(DES) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 17:47 17:49 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:20 19:40 20 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:45 21:50 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:22 22:27 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 22:52 22:55 3 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 00:11 00:16 5 1
Durgapur(DGR) 00:47 00:49 2 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) 15048 Gorakhpur Junction 11:30 Kolkata 04:45 Monday Tuesday Friday Sunday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Narkatiaganj) 15052 Gorakhpur Junction 10:10 Kolkata 04:45 Thusday
Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) 15050 Gorakhpur Junction 08:00 Kolkata 04:45 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) Train Number is 15050.

  • How many days in a week 15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) runs ?
  • 15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15050 Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) train is 25m at Mau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) ?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 08:00 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15050 ?
  • 15050 arrives on platform number 9 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau)?
  • Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) took 20h 45m to cover total distance of 884km between Gorakhpur Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Gorakhpur - Kolkata Express (via Mau) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22885/ Mumbai LTT - Tatanagar Antyodaya Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19570/ Veraval - Mumbai Central Express run from Veraval Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19317/ Indore - Puri Humsafar Express run from Indore Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18211/ Durg - Jagadalpur Express run from Durg Junction to Jagdalpur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)