15049 Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express(via Mau) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express(via Mau) (PT)
  • Number
    15049
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    883km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15050
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15049/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express(via Mau) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 883km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15049/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express(via Mau) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 14:30 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Durgapur(DGR) 17:41 17:43 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 18:17 18:22 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 18:46 18:47 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 19:26 19:29 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 19:54 19:58 4 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:15 23:35 20 0
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Desari(DES) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Suraimanpur(SIP) 03:16 03:18 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Phephna Junction(PEP) 04:15 04:17 2 1
Rasra(RSR) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 05:30 05:55 25 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 09:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) 15047 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 07:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express(via Mau) (PT) 15049 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 09:45 Wednesday Sunday
Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Narkatiaganj) (PT) 15051 Kolkata 14:30 Gorakhpur Junction 08:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

82420/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Suvidha Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 12:55 and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22994/ Mahuva - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from MAHUVA JN to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)