15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express
  • Number
    15043
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    341km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15044
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

15043/ Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 341km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15043/ Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:25 origin 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 03:58 04:05 7 1
Bareilly City(BC) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Izzatnagar(IZN) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Baheri(BHI) 05:32 05:37 5 1
Kichha(KHH) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Pantnagar(PBW) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 06:35 06:45 10 1
Haldwani(HDW) 07:32 07:37 5 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express 15043 Lucknow Junction NER 23:25 Kathgodam 08:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express Train Number is 15043.

  • How many days in a week 15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express runs ?
  • 15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express runs on Sunday Monday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15043 Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express train is 10m at Lal Kuan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express ?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Kathgodam. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 23:25 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15043 ?
  • 15043 arrives on platform number 4 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 1 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express?
  • Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 341km between Lucknow Junction NER and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Lucknow Jn. - Kathgodam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains