1504 Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special
  • Number
    1504
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Diva Junction/DIVA
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    304km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01503
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2S

1504/ Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Diva Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 304km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1504/ Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 05:30 origin 0
Bhoke(BOKE) 05:39 05:40 1 0
Ukshi(UKC) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Kadavai(KDVI) 06:11 06:12 1 0
Aravali Road(AVRD) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Savarda(SVX) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Kamathe(KMAH) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Chiplun(CHI) 06:55 07:00 5 0
Anjani(ANO) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Khed(KHED) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Kalambani Budruk(KLBN) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Diwan Khavati(DWV) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Vinhere(VINH) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Karanjadi(KFD) 08:17 08:18 1 0
Sape Wamne(SAPE) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Veer(VEER) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Goregaon Road Halt(GNO) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Mangaon(MNI) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Kolad(KOL) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Jite(JITE) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Apta(APTA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:20 12:23 3 0
Diva Junction(DIVA) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special Train Number is 1504.

  • How many days in a week 1504 Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special runs ?
  • 1504 Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1504 Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1504 Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special train is 5m at Chiplun,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special runs between Ratnagiri to Diva Junction. It departs from Ratnagiri at 05:30 and reaches Diva Junction/DIVA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1504 ?
  • 1504 arrives on platform number at Ratnagiri and at platform number at Diva Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special?
  • Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 304km between Ratnagiri and Diva Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri - Diva Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Diva Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:20 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)