15030 Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT)
  • Number
    15030
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1750km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15029
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1750km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15030/ Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 10:45 origin 0
Daund Junction(DD) 11:55 12:20 25 0
Ahmednagar(ANG) 13:57 14:00 3 0
Kopargaon(KPG) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 02:05 02:15 10 1
HabibGanj(HBJ) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 04:25 04:30 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 08:45 08:55 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 17:29 17:31 2 1
Basti(BST) 18:20 18:23 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 18:45 18:47 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Lucknow) (PT) 15030 Pune Junction 10:45 Gorakhpur Junction 20:00 Saturday
Pune - Gorakhpur Weekly Express (Via Allahabad) (PT) 11037 Pune Junction 16:15 Gorakhpur Junction 01:05 Thusday
Pune - Gorakhpur Summer Special 01475 Pune Junction 19:55 Gorakhpur Junction 04:30 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

13025/ Howrah - Bhopal Weekly Express run from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of 12:30 and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22943/ Pune - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22920/ Ahmedabad - MGR Chennai Central HumSafar Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22904/ Bhuj - Mumbai Bandra (T.) AC SuperFast Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22441/ Chitrakoot - Kanpur InterCity SF Express (Via Allahabad) (UnReserved) run from Chitrakutdham Karwi to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)