15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express
  • Number
    15026
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    832km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15025
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15026/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 832km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15026/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:55 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:55 03:25 30 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:55 Mau Junction 06:40 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express Train Number is 15026.

  • How many days in a week 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express runs ?
  • 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express train is 30m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Mau Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:55 and reaches Mau Junction/MAU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15026 ?
  • 15026 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 4 at Mau Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express took 17h 45m to cover total distance of 832km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mau Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains