15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express
  • Number
    15026
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    832km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15025
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15026/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 832km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15026/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:55 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:55 03:25 30 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:55 Mau Junction 06:40 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17642/ Narkher - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)