15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express
  • Number
    15026
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    832km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15025
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15026/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Mau Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 832km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15026/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:55 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 02:55 03:25 30 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Muhammadabad(MMA) 05:59 06:01 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Mau Express 15026 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:55 Mau Junction 06:40 Monday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)