15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express
  • Number
    15025
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    832km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15026
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 832km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 10:45 origin 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:05 13:38 33 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 14:18 14:22 4 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:34 15:39 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:40 19:00 20 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express 15025 Mau Junction 10:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 03:45 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express ?
  • Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express Train Number is 15025.

  • How many days in a week 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express runs ?
  • 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express runs on Sunday Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express train is 33m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express ?
  • Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express runs between Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Mau Junction at 10:45 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15025 ?
  • 15025 arrives on platform number 4 at Mau Junction and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express?
  • Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express took 17h 0m to cover total distance of 832km between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 03:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains