15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express
  • Number
    15025
  • Source
    Mau Junction/MAU
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    832km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15026
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mau Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 832km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mau Junction(MAU) origin 10:45 origin 0
Muhammadabad(MMA) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 11:30 11:35 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:05 13:38 33 0
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 14:18 14:22 4 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:34 15:39 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:40 19:00 20 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:35 20:45 10 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:42 00:44 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 03:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express 15025 Mau Junction 10:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 03:45 Tuesday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

24228/ Varuna Express run from Kanpur Central to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22929/ Bhilad - Vadodara SF Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilad to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central (Alleppey) SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22635/ Madgaon - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Madgaon Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22477/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)