15013 Ranikhet Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ranikhet Express
  • Number
    15013
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Kathgodam/KGM
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1256km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15014
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15013/ Ranikhet Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam. The total distance covered by the train is 1256km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15013/ Ranikhet Express has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 00:55 origin 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 01:50 01:52 2 0
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 02:25 02:27 2 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 02:47 02:50 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 03:44 03:49 5 0
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 04:11 04:12 1 0
Osiyan(OSN) 04:44 04:47 3 0
Tivari(TIW) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Mandor(MDB) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 06:25 06:45 20 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 09:05 09:30 25 0
Beawar(BER) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:20 14:35 15 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Dausa(DO) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:53 16:56 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 17:16 17:18 2 0
Bawal(BWL) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 18:50 18:53 3 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 19:34 19:36 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 20:19 20:21 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:10 22:05 55 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 22:33 22:35 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 23:35 23:38 3 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:34 01:47 13 1
Rampur Junction(RMU) 02:21 02:26 5 1
Bilaspur Road(BLQR) 02:51 02:53 2 1
Rudrapur City(RUPC) 03:01 03:09 8 1
Haldi Road(HLDD) 03:29 03:31 2 1
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 03:50 03:55 5 1
Haldwani(HDW) 04:28 04:38 10 1
Kathgodam(KGM) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranikhet Express 15013 Jaisalmer 00:55 Kathgodam 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ranikhet Express ?
  • Ranikhet Express Train Number is 15013.

  • How many days in a week 15013 Ranikhet Express runs ?
  • 15013 Ranikhet Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15013 Ranikhet Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15013 Ranikhet Express train is 55m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ranikhet Express ?
  • Ranikhet Express runs between Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. It departs from Jaisalmer at 00:55 and reaches Kathgodam/KGM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15013 ?
  • 15013 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaisalmer and at platform number 1,2 at Kathgodam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ranikhet Express?
  • Ranikhet Express took 28h 10m to cover total distance of 1256km between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam.

  • What is the last station of Ranikhet Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kathgodam at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

23346/ Shaktinagar - Varanasi Link Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Shaktinagar to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22942/ Jammu Tawi - Indore Weekly SF Express run from Jammu Tawi to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22307/ Merta Road - Bikaner Express (UnReserved) run from Merta Road Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22187/ Habibganj - Adhartal Intercity Express run from HabibGanj to Adhartal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)