1501 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special
  • Number
    1501
  • Source
    Ratnagiri/RN
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 33m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    01502
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2S

1501/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ratnagiri and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1501/ Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ratnagiri(RN) origin 02:12 origin 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 02:56 02:57 1 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 03:12 03:13 1 0
Kankavali(KKW) 03:39 03:40 1 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 03:55 03:56 1 0
Kudal(KUDL) 04:04 04:05 1 0
Zarap(ZARP) 04:12 04:13 1 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 04:22 04:23 1 0
Madure(MADR) 04:36 04:37 1 0
Pernem(PERN) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Thivim(THVM) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Karmali(KRMI) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Verna(VEN) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Passenger (UnReserved) 50101 Ratnagiri 03:20 Madgaon Junction 10:10 Daily
Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express 10101 Ratnagiri 01:10 Madgaon Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special Train Number is 1501.

  • How many days in a week 1501 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special runs ?
  • 1501 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1501 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1501 Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special train is 1m at Rajapur Road, Vaibhavwadi Road, Kankavali, Sindhudurg, Kudal, Zarap, Sawantwadi Road, Madure, Pernem, Thivim, Karmali, Verna,

  • What is the Schedule of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special ?
  • Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special runs between Ratnagiri to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Ratnagiri at 02:12 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1501 ?
  • 1501 arrives on platform number at Ratnagiri and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special?
  • Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special took 5h 33m to cover total distance of 236km between Ratnagiri and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ratnagiri - Madgaon Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14863/ MARUDHAR EXP run from Varanasi City to Jodhpur. Depart time of 17:55 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
13238/ KOTA PNBE EXP run from Kota Jn to Patna Jn. Depart time of 18:10 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)
12983/ AII CDG G RATH run from AJMER JN to CHANDIGARH. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12850/ PUNE BSP SF EXP run from Pune Jn to Bilaspur Jn. Depart time of 17:35 and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Friday)
12770/ SEVEN HILLS EXP run from Secunderabad Jn to Tirupati. Depart time of 17:40 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)