15008 Krishak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishak Express
  • Number
    15008
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    504km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15007
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15008/ Krishak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 504km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15008/ Krishak Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:10 origin 0
Lucknow City(LC) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 23:39 23:42 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 01:04 01:06 2 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Babhnan(BV) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Basti(BST) 04:00 04:03 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Maghar(MHH) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Sihapar Halt(SIPR) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Sahjanwa(SWA) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Jagatbela(JTB) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Domingarh(DMG) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Nunkhar(NRA) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Kiriharapur(KER) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:57 10:02 5 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Sadat(SDT) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Mahpur(MHO) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishak Express 15008 Lucknow Junction NER 23:10 Varanasi City 12:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)