15008 Krishak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishak Express
  • Number
    15008
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    504km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15007
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15008/ Krishak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 504km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15008/ Krishak Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:10 origin 0
Lucknow City(LC) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 23:39 23:42 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 01:04 01:06 2 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Babhnan(BV) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Basti(BST) 04:00 04:03 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Maghar(MHH) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Sihapar Halt(SIPR) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Sahjanwa(SWA) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Jagatbela(JTB) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Domingarh(DMG) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Nunkhar(NRA) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Kiriharapur(KER) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:57 10:02 5 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Sadat(SDT) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Mahpur(MHO) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishak Express 15008 Lucknow Junction NER 23:10 Varanasi City 12:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

20504/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16505/ Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT) run from Gandhidham Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)