15008 Krishak Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Krishak Express
  • Number
    15008
  • Source
    Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
  • Destination
    Varanasi City/BCY
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    504km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15007
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15008/ Krishak Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lucknow Junction NER and Varanasi City. The total distance covered by the train is 504km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15008/ Krishak Express has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) origin 23:10 origin 0
Lucknow City(LC) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 23:39 23:42 3 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 00:19 00:21 2 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Jarwal Road(JLD) 01:04 01:06 2 1
ColonelGanj(CLJ) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Maskanwa(MSW) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Babhnan(BV) 03:24 03:26 2 1
Basti(BST) 04:00 04:03 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Maghar(MHH) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Sihapar Halt(SIPR) 04:53 04:54 1 1
Sahjanwa(SWA) 05:06 05:08 2 1
Jagatbela(JTB) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Domingarh(DMG) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 06:15 06:35 20 1
Gorakhpur Cantt.(GKC) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 07:37 07:42 5 1
Nunkhar(NRA) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 08:05 08:10 5 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 08:21 08:23 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 08:34 08:36 2 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Kiriharapur(KER) 09:19 09:21 2 1
Indara Junction(IAA) 09:40 09:42 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 09:57 10:02 5 1
Dullahapur(DLR) 10:26 10:28 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Sadat(SDT) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Mahpur(MHO) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 12:04 12:06 2 1
Varanasi City(BCY) 12:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Krishak Express 15008 Lucknow Junction NER 23:10 Varanasi City 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Krishak Express ?
  • Krishak Express Train Number is 15008.

  • How many days in a week 15008 Krishak Express runs ?
  • 15008 Krishak Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15008 Krishak Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15008 Krishak Express train is 20m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Krishak Express ?
  • Krishak Express runs between Lucknow Junction NER to Varanasi City. It departs from Lucknow Junction NER at 23:10 and reaches Varanasi City/BCY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15008 ?
  • 15008 arrives on platform number 1 at Lucknow Junction NER and at platform number 4 at Varanasi City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Krishak Express?
  • Krishak Express took 13h 25m to cover total distance of 504km between Lucknow Junction NER and Varanasi City.

  • What is the last station of Krishak Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi City at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains