14895 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express
  • Number
    14895
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Barmer/BME
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    210km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 45m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14896
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

14895/ Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer. The total distance covered by the train is 210km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14895/ Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 22:45 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 22:51 22:53 2 0
Basni(BANE) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 23:19 23:20 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 23:29 23:32 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 23:40 23:41 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 23:48 23:49 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Mahesh Nagar Halt(MHNR) 00:08 00:09 1 1
Ajit(AJIT) 00:15 00:16 1 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 00:26 00:31 5 1
Parlu(PRU) 00:42 00:43 1 1
Janiyana(JNE) 01:00 01:01 1 1
Balotra(BLT) 01:14 01:19 5 1
Khed Temple Halt(KHTX) 01:36 01:37 1 1
Tilwara(TWL) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Gole(GOLE) 02:04 02:05 1 1
Bhimarlai(BMQ) 02:17 02:18 1 1
Baytu(BUT) 02:29 02:31 2 1
Baniya Sanda Dhora(BSDA) 02:43 02:44 1 1
Kavas(KVA) 02:56 02:57 1 1
Utarlai(UTL) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Barmer(BME) 03:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04841 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger Special 04843 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express 14895 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74843 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04839 Jodhpur Junction 13:50 Barmer 18:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 74839 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer Passenger (UnReserved) 54813 Jodhpur Junction 09:05 Barmer 13:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 54817 Jodhpur Junction 22:50 Barmer 03:35 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU 54815 Jodhpur Junction 14:00 Barmer 18:30 Daily
Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Special 04895 Jodhpur Junction 22:45 Barmer 03:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express Train Number is 14895.

  • How many days in a week 14895 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express runs ?
  • 14895 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14895 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14895 Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express train is 5m at Samdari Junction, Balotra,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Barmer. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 22:45 and reaches Barmer/BME at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14895 ?
  • 14895 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Barmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express?
  • Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express took 4h 45m to cover total distance of 210km between Jodhpur Junction and Barmer.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Barmer DEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Barmer at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12394/ SAMPOORAN K EXP run from New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 22:30 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22981/ KOTA SGNR EXP run from Kota Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22978/ JU JP EXP run from Jodhpur to Jaipur Jn. Depart time of 16:02 and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22944/ INDB DAUND EXP run from Indore Jn to Daund Jn. Depart time of 17:02 and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22824/ BBS TEJAS RAJ run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 21:47 and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)