14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
  • Number
    14866
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1178km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14865
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1178km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:10 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 12:00 12:03 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:30 15:45 15 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Dausa(DO) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Kherli(KL) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 04:38 04:43 5 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Amethi(AME) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14854 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 10:30 Monday Thusday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 14864 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) 14866 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) run from Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 02:43 and arrival time of 13:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)