14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)
  • Number
    14866
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1178km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14865
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1178km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:10 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 12:00 12:03 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:30 15:45 15 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Dausa(DO) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Kherli(KL) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 04:38 04:43 5 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 05:16 05:17 1 1
Amethi(AME) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Janghai Junction(JNH) 07:06 07:08 2 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 07:34 07:36 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14854 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 10:30 Monday Thusday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 14864 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) 14866 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) ?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) Train Number is 14866.

  • How many days in a week 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) runs ?
  • 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14866 Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) train is 15m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) ?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 09:10 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14866 ?
  • 14866 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 8 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT)?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 1178km between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains