14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
  • Number
    14865
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1178km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14866
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14865/ Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1178km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14865/ Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 18:15 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Amethi(AME) 21:18 21:20 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Dausa(DO) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Dhanakya(DNK) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Nawa City(NAC) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 14:26 14:29 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:04 15:07 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) 14863 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) 14865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22209/ Mumbai Central - New Delhi AC Duronto Express run from Mumbai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19304/ Bhopal - Indore Express run from Bhopal Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18519/ Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LTT Express ( via Vijayawada ) (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)