14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)
  • Number
    14865
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1178km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14866
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14865/ Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1178km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14865/ Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 18:15 origin 0
Bhadohi(BOY) 18:56 18:58 2 0
Janghai Junction(JNH) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Amethi(AME) 21:18 21:20 2 0
GauriGanj(GNG) 21:33 21:35 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Dausa(DO) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Dhanakya(DNK) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Nawa City(NAC) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 14:26 14:29 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:04 15:07 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) 14863 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) 14865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) Train Number is 14865.

  • How many days in a week 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) runs ?
  • 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14865 Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) train is 14m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) ?
  • Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) runs between Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 18:15 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14865 ?
  • 14865 arrives on platform number 9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh)?
  • Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) took 24h 35m to cover total distance of 1178km between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains