14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    14864
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14863
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14864/ Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14864/ Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:10 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 12:00 12:03 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:30 15:45 15 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Dausa(DO) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Kherli(KL) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 05:41 05:43 2 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 06:54 06:56 2 1
Babatpur(BTP) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14854 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 10:30 Monday Thusday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 14864 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) 14866 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) Train Number is 14864.

  • How many days in a week 14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14864 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) train is 15m at Jaipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 09:10 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14864 ?
  • 14864 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 7,8 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT)?
  • Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) took 23h 35m to cover total distance of 1159km between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains