14864 Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)
  • Number
    14864
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14863
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14864/ Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14864/ Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 08:25 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 09:38 09:40 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 10:08 10:13 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 10:55 10:58 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 11:30 11:33 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 12:45 12:47 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 14:01 14:04 3 0
Dausa(DO) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:23 15:28 5 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Kherli(KL) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 16:55 16:57 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 17:24 17:26 2 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Unnao Junction(ON) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 03:32 03:34 2 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Babatpur(BTP) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 14854 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 09:45 Monday Thusday Saturday
Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 14864 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) 14866 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Wednesday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) 04866 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 07:10 Wednesday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 04864 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 06:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Faizabad) 04854 Jodhpur Junction 08:25 Varanasi Junction 09:45 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) Train Number is 14864.

  • How many days in a week 14864 Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) runs ?
  • 14864 Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14864 Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14864 Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) train is 10m at Jaipur Junction, Agra Fort, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) ?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 08:25 and reaches Varanasi Junction/BSB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14864 ?
  • 14864 arrives on platform number 1 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 7,8 at Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT)?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) took 22h 15m to cover total distance of 1159km between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Varanasi Junction at 06:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14674/ Shaheed Express run from Amritsar Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12188/ Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:21. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12505/ North East Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)