14863 Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    14863
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14864
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14863/ Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14863/ Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 18:15 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 19:16 19:18 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 06:42 06:44 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:07 07:09 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 08:18 08:20 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Dausa(DO) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:32 11:35 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:05 12:15 10 1
Dhanakya(DNK) 12:31 12:32 1 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:31 13:32 1 1
Nawa City(NAC) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 14:11 14:13 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 14:26 14:29 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:04 15:07 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 16:20 16:25 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:40 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) 14863 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) 14865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:50 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)