14863 Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    14863
  • Source
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1159km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14864
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14863/ Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1159km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14863/ Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Varanasi Junction(BSB) origin 18:25 origin 0
Babatpur(BTP) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Jaunpur City(JOP) 19:23 19:25 2 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 00:01 00:15 14 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 04:05 04:07 2 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 06:40 06:45 5 1
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Nadbai(NBI) 08:38 08:40 2 1
Kherli(KL) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Dausa(DO) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 11:24 11:27 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:39 13:41 2 1
Nawa City(NAC) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 14:35 14:38 3 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 15:10 15:13 3 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Gotan(GOTN) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) 14853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) 14863 Varanasi Junction 18:25 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (via Pratapgarh) 14865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Thusday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (Via Sultanpur) 04863 Varanasi Junction 18:25 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Pratapgarh) 04865 Varanasi Junction 18:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Thusday
Marudhar Special Fare Special (via Faizabad) 04853 Varanasi Junction 17:15 Jodhpur Junction 18:30 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) Train Number is 14863.

  • How many days in a week 14863 Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 14863 Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14863 Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14863 Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) train is 14m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) runs between Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Varanasi Junction at 18:25 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14863 ?
  • 14863 arrives on platform number 8,9 at Varanasi Junction and at platform number 5 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur)?
  • Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 1159km between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Marudhar Express (Via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22538/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 00:36 and arrival time of 07:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)