14854 Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Marudhar Express (via Faizabad)
  • Number
    14854
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Varanasi Junction/BSB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1200km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14853
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14854/ Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Varanasi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1200km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14854/ Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 09:10 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Gotan(GOTN) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 11:57 12:00 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 12:32 12:35 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Nawa City(NAC) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 13:52 13:53 1 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 14:35 14:37 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 15:30 15:45 15 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 15:52 15:55 3 0
Dausa(DO) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Mandawar Mahwa Road(MURD) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Kherli(KL) 18:07 18:09 2 0
Nadbai(NBI) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Idgah Agra Junction(IDH) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 01:47 01:49 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Rudauli(RDL) 05:21 05:23 2 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 06:38 06:40 2 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 07:08 07:10 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Babatpur(BTP) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Marudhar Express (via Faizabad) 14854 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 10:30 Monday Thusday Saturday
Marudhar Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 14864 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:45 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) 14866 Jodhpur Junction 09:10 Varanasi Junction 08:50 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22551/ Darbhanga - Jalandhar City Antyodaya Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Jalandhar City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)