14819 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor)
  • Number
    14819
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    20486
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14819/ Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14819/ Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 11:50 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 11:56 11:58 2 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 12:22 12:25 3 0
Dundara(DOR) 12:48 12:50 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 13:00 13:05 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 13:34 13:37 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 14:02 14:05 3 0
Modran(MON) 14:31 14:34 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 14:57 15:00 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 15:28 15:31 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Patan(PTN) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) 14819 Jodhpur Junction 11:50 Sabarmati BG 20:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (via Abu Road) (UnReserved) 14821 Jodhpur Junction 09:40 Sabarmati BG 21:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special 04821 Jodhpur Junction 09:40 Sabarmati BG 21:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) 20485 Jodhpur Junction 11:50 Sabarmati BG 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) ?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) Train Number is 14819.

  • How many days in a week 14819 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) runs ?
  • 14819 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14819 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14819 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) train is 5m at Samdari Junction, Bhildi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) ?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) runs between Jodhpur Junction to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 11:50 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14819 ?
  • 14819 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor)?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 458km between Jodhpur Junction and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity SF Express (via Jalor) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:35 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13071/ HWH JMP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Jamalpur Jn. Depart time of 22:47 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
52457/ KLK SML EXP run from Kalka to Shimla. Depart time of 03:45 and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75742/ DBB-SGUJ IC EXPRESS run from Dhubri to Siliguri Jn. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
75741/ SGUJ-DBB IC EXPRESS run from Siliguri Jn to Dhubri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)