14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express
  • Number
    14819
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    454km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14820
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14819/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 454km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14819/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 05:00 origin 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 05:25 05:28 3 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 06:16 06:21 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 06:59 07:02 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 07:25 07:28 3 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 07:44 07:46 2 0
Modran(MON) 08:03 08:06 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 08:33 08:36 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 08:59 09:02 3 0
Dhanera(DQN) 09:26 09:29 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 10:30 10:40 10 0
Patan(PTN) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 13:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express 14819 Bhagat ki Kothi 05:00 Sabarmati BG 13:55 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express Train Number is 14819.

  • How many days in a week 14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14819 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express train is 10m at Bhildi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express ?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 05:00 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14819 ?
  • 14819 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express?
  • Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express took 8h 55m to cover total distance of 454km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat Ki Kothi - Sabarmati Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 13:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains