14818 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT)
  • Number
    14818
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    942km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14817
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14818/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Bhagat ki Kothi. The total distance covered by the train is 942km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14818/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 13:05 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 13:36 13:39 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 15:27 15:29 2 0
Surat(ST) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Bharuch Junction(BH) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 18:57 19:02 5 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 22:40 23:00 20 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Patan(PTN) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Dhanera(DQN) 03:31 03:34 3 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 03:59 04:02 3 1
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 04:26 04:29 3 1
Modran(MON) 04:51 04:54 3 1
JALOR(JOR) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Mokalsar(MKSR) 05:49 05:52 3 1
Samdari Junction(SMR) 06:16 06:21 5 1
Luni Junction(LUNI) 06:57 06:59 2 1
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express (Via Bhildi) (PT) 14818 Bandra Terminus 13:05 Bhagat ki Kothi 08:20 Monday Thusday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (PT) 22965 Bandra Terminus 23:55 Bhagat ki Kothi 16:50 Friday
Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express 19043 Bandra Terminus 21:40 Bhagat ki Kothi 15:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

19572/ Porbandar - Rajkot Express (UnReserved) run from Porbandar to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Daily)
29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:01 and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14505/ Amritsar - Nangal Dam Express (UnReserved) run from Amritsar Junction to Nangal Dam. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 20:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14034/ Jammu Mail run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 05:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)