14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
  • Number
    14810
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14809
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14810/ Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14810/ Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 23:45 origin 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 23:53 23:58 5 0
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Tivari(TIW) 00:38 00:39 1 1
Osiyan(OSN) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 01:34 01:36 2 1
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Ramdevra(RDRA) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Pokaran(POK) 03:20 03:40 20 1
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 03:51 03:53 2 1
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 04:26 04:28 2 1
Jaisalmer(JSM) 06:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express 14810 Jodhpur Junction 23:45 Jaisalmer 06:10 Daily
Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Passenger (UnReserved) 54820 Jodhpur Junction 07:00 Jaisalmer 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express Train Number is 14810.

  • How many days in a week 14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express runs ?
  • 14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14810 Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express train is 20m at Pokaran,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 23:45 and reaches Jaisalmer/JSM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14810 ?
  • 14810 arrives on platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number 1 at Jaisalmer.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express?
  • Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express took 6h 25m to cover total distance of 299km between Jodhpur Junction and Jaisalmer.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaisalmer at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains