14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
  • Number
    14809
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    299km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14810
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14809/ Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 299km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14809/ Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 07:00 origin 0
Shri Bhadriya Lathi(SBLT) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Ashapura Gomat(AQG) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Pokaran(POK) 08:35 08:55 20 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 09:08 09:10 2 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 09:55 10:00 5 0
Marwar Lohwat(MWT) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Osiyan(OSN) 10:59 11:02 3 0
Tivari(TIW) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Marwar Mathanya(MMY) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Raikabag Palace Junction(RKB) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 54819 Jaisalmer 15:00 Jodhpur Junction 21:50 Daily
Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express 14809 Jaisalmer 07:00 Jodhpur Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express Train Number is 14809.

  • How many days in a week 14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express runs ?
  • 14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14809 Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express train is 20m at Pokaran,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express runs between Jaisalmer to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Jaisalmer at 07:00 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14809 ?
  • 14809 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaisalmer and at platform number 2 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express?
  • Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express took 6h 0m to cover total distance of 299km between Jaisalmer and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains