14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14808
  • Source
    Alwar Junction/AWR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14807
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alwar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alwar Junction(AWR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Malakhera(MKH) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Baswa(BU) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Dausa(DO) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Bassi(BAI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Khatipura(KWP) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) 14808 Alwar Junction 14:30 Jaipur Junction 17:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19411/ Sabarmati BG - Ajmer InterCity Express run from Sabarmati BG to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)