14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14808
  • Source
    Alwar Junction/AWR
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14807
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alwar Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14808/ Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alwar Junction(AWR) origin 14:30 origin 0
Malakhera(MKH) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Baswa(BU) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Dausa(DO) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Bassi(BAI) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Khatipura(KWP) 16:25 16:26 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 16:33 16:34 1 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) 14808 Alwar Junction 14:30 Jaipur Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14808.

  • How many days in a week 14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14808 Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) train is 2m at Bandikui Junction, Dausa, Bassi, Jaipur Gandhinagar,

  • What is the Schedule of Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) runs between Alwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Alwar Junction at 14:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14808 ?
  • 14808 arrives on platform number 2 at Alwar Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved)?
  • Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 151km between Alwar Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Alwar - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains