14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14807
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Alwar Junction/AWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14808
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14807/ Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Alwar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14807/ Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 09:55 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Khatipura(KWP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Dausa(DO) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:25 11:28 3 0
Baswa(BU) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) 14807 Jaipur Junction 09:55 Alwar Junction 12:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14807.

  • How many days in a week 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) train is 3m at Bandikui Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) runs between Jaipur Junction to Alwar Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 09:55 and reaches Alwar Junction/AWR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14807 ?
  • 14807 arrives on platform number 2 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 1 at Alwar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved)?
  • Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) took 2h 55m to cover total distance of 151km between Jaipur Junction and Alwar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Alwar Junction at 12:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains