14807 Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14807
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Alwar Junction/AWR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    151km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14808
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14807/ Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Alwar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 151km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14807/ Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 09:55 origin 0
Jaipur Gandhinagar(GADJ) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Getor Jagatpura(GTJT) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Khatipura(KWP) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Bassi(BAI) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Dausa(DO) 10:55 10:57 2 0
Bandikui Junction(BKI) 11:25 11:28 3 0
Baswa(BU) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Rajgarh(RHG) 11:54 11:55 1 0
Malakhera(MKH) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 12:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Alwar Express (UnReserved) 14807 Jaipur Junction 09:55 Alwar Junction 12:50 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19026/ Amravati - Surat Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday, Saturday)
18614/ Chopan - Ranchi Express (UnReserved) run from Chopan to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)