14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh)
  • Number
    14802
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    740km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14801
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 740km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 04:30 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Barnagar(BNG) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Ratlam New(RTMN) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Namli(NLI) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Dalauda(DLD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Gangrar(GGR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 11:37 11:42 5 0
Sareri(SSR) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:50 14:25 35 0
Beawar(BER) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Haripur(HP) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:50 17:15 25 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Bomadra(BOM) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 17:49 17:54 5 0
Kairla(KAI) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Rohat(RT) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 18:34 18:37 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Basni(BANE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranthambhore SF Express 12465 Indore Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 22:35 Daily
Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14802 Indore Junction 04:30 Jodhpur Junction 19:35 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22886/ Tatanagar - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)