14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh)
  • Number
    14802
  • Source
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    740km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14801
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, SL, 2S

14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 740km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14802/ Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Indore Junction(INDB) origin 04:30 origin 0
Laxmi Bai Nagar(LMNR) 04:37 04:38 1 0
Fatehabad Chandrawatiganj Junction(FTD) 04:58 05:00 2 0
Barnagar(BNG) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Ratlam New(RTMN) 06:30 06:35 5 0
Namli(NLI) 06:50 06:51 1 0
Jaora(JAO) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Dhodhar(DOD) 07:27 07:28 1 0
Dalauda(DLD) 07:54 07:55 1 0
Mandsor(MDS) 08:07 08:09 2 0
Piplia(PIP) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Malhargarh(MLG) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Nimach(NMH) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Jawad Road(JWO) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Nimbahera(NBH) 09:34 09:36 2 0
Shambhupura(SMP) 09:53 09:54 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Gangrar(GGR) 11:05 11:06 1 0
Hamirgarh(HMG) 11:19 11:20 1 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 11:37 11:42 5 0
Sareri(SSR) 12:11 12:13 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 13:50 14:25 35 0
Beawar(BER) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Sendra(SEU) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Haripur(HP) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Sojat Road(SOD) 16:04 16:06 2 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 16:50 17:15 25 0
Rajkiawas(RKZ) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Bomadra(BOM) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Pali Marwar(PMY) 17:49 17:54 5 0
Kairla(KAI) 18:06 18:07 1 0
Rohat(RT) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 18:34 18:37 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 18:45 18:46 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 18:54 18:55 1 0
Basni(BANE) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 19:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ranthambhore SF Express 12465 Indore Junction 06:00 Jodhpur Junction 22:35 Daily
Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) 14802 Indore Junction 04:30 Jodhpur Junction 19:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) ?
  • Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) Train Number is 14802.

  • How many days in a week 14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) runs ?
  • 14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14802 Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) train is 35m at Ajmer Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) ?
  • Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) runs between Indore Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Indore Junction at 04:30 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14802 ?
  • 14802 arrives on platform number 1 at Indore Junction and at platform number 4 at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh)?
  • Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 740km between Indore Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Indore - Jodhpur Express (via Chittaurgarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains