14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14736
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14735
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 06:35 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 06:47 06:48 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 07:27 07:32 5 0
Nabha(NBA) 08:01 08:03 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Barnala(BNN) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 09:47 09:49 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 10:21 10:22 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 10:55 11:20 25 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Malout(MOT) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 12:51 12:53 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 15:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special 04525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:15 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54757 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:55 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) 14736 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04736 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express 14525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14736.

  • How many days in a week 14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:35 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14736 ?
  • 14736 arrives on platform number 1A at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) took 8h 35m to cover total distance of 328km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)