14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14736
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14735
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class

14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14736/ Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 06:40 origin 0
Ambala City(UBC) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Shambhu(SMU) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:25 07:27 2 0
Kauli(KLI) 07:40 07:41 1 0
Patiala(PTA) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Dhablan(DBN) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Nabha(NBA) 08:19 08:21 2 0
Chhintanwala(CTW) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Sekha(SEQ) 09:21 09:22 1 0
Barnala(BNN) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 10:16 10:18 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 10:50 11:15 25 0
Bulluana(BHX) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Giddarbaha(GDB) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Malout(MOT) 11:55 11:57 2 0
Pakki(PKK) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 12:14 12:32 18 0
Panj Kosi(PJK) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Hindumalkote(HMK) 13:45 13:46 1 0
Fatuhi(FTH) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt. - Shri Ganganagar InterCity Special 04525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 12:15 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger (UnReserved) 54757 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:55 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) 14736 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:40 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:25 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Passenger Special 04736 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:35 Shri Ganganagar Junction 15:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Shri GangaNagar InterCity Express 14525 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:05 Shri Ganganagar Junction 11:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14736.

  • How many days in a week 14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14736 Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:40 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14736 ?
  • 14736 arrives on platform number 1A at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number 2 at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved)?
  • Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) took 7h 45m to cover total distance of 328km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt - Shri Ganganagar Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12653/ ROCKFORT SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12457/ BKN SF EXP run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12321/ MUMBAI MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12141/ PATLIPUTRA EXP run from Mumbai LTT to Patliputra Jn. Depart time of 23:35 and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ JBP INDB EXP run from Jabalpur to Indore Jn. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)