14732 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express
  • Number
    14732
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14731
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 02:15 origin 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 02:38 02:40 2 0
Muktsar(MKS) 02:55 02:57 2 0
Bariwala(BRW) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 03:58 04:00 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 04:13 04:15 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 04:50 05:05 15 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Narela(NUR) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express 14732 Fazilka Junction 02:15 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express Train Number is 14732.

  • How many days in a week 14732 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14732 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14732 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14732 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express train is 15m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express ?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express runs between Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Fazilka Junction at 02:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14732 ?
  • 14732 arrives on platform number 1 at Fazilka Junction and at platform number 12 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express?
  • Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express took 10h 30m to cover total distance of 522km between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22548/ Ahmedabad - Gwalior SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gwalior Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22189/ Madan Mahal - Rewa InterCity Express run from Madan Mahal to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22113/ Mumbai LTT - Kochuveli SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20810/ Nagavali Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday)