14732 Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express
  • Number
    14732
  • Source
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14731
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Fazilka Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Fazilka Junction(FKA) origin 02:15 origin 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 02:38 02:40 2 0
Muktsar(MKS) 02:55 02:57 2 0
Bariwala(BRW) 03:13 03:15 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 03:58 04:00 2 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 04:13 04:15 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 04:50 05:05 15 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 05:38 05:40 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 06:10 06:12 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 08:16 08:18 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 09:00 09:05 5 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 09:57 09:59 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Samalkha(SMK) 10:56 10:58 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 11:09 11:11 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Narela(NUR) 11:41 11:43 2 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 12:16 12:18 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express 14732 Fazilka Junction 02:15 Old Delhi Junction 12:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)