14731 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express
  • Number
    14731
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14732
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14731/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14731/ Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:20 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Narela(NUR) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 20:14 20:23 9 0
Barnala(BNN) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Tapa(TAPA) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Bariwala(BRW) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Muktsar(MKS) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express 14731 Old Delhi Junction 14:20 Fazilka Junction 01:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express ?
  • Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express Train Number is 14731.

  • How many days in a week 14731 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14731 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14731 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14731 Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express train is 10m at Ambala Cantt. Junction, Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express ?
  • Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 14:20 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14731 ?
  • 14731 arrives on platform number 12 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express?
  • Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express took 10h 40m to cover total distance of 522km between Old Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Fazilka Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 01:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains