14731 Delhi - Fazilka InterCity (Bhatinda) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Fazilka InterCity (Bhatinda) Express
  • Number
    14731
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    522km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14732
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    3A, CC, 2S

14731/ Delhi - Fazilka InterCity (Bhatinda) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 522km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14731/ Delhi - Fazilka InterCity (Bhatinda) Express has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:20 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Narela(NUR) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 15:07 15:09 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Gharaunda(GRA) 16:22 16:24 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Taraori(TRR) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 18:15 18:25 10 0
Ambala City(UBC) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Patiala(PTA) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Nabha(NBA) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 20:14 20:23 9 0
Barnala(BNN) 20:46 20:47 1 0
Tapa(TAPA) 21:09 21:11 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Bhuchchu(BCU) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 22:58 23:00 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Bariwala(BRW) 23:35 23:37 2 0
Muktsar(MKS) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 01:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Fazilka InterCity (Bhatinda) Express 14731 Old Delhi Junction 14:20 Fazilka Junction 01:00 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)