14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    14720
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14719
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

14720/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14720/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 11:25 origin 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 18:00 18:07 7 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:30 04:39 9 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:55 07:01 6 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 13:15 13:24 9 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 15:13 15:16 3 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 19:16 19:18 2 1
Nohar(NHR) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 21:22 21:35 13 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 01:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 18245 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 03:25 Thusday Saturday
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Express (PT) 20845 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 03:25 Thusday Saturday
Bilaspur - Bikaner SF Special (PT) 08245 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 03:55 Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express ?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express Train Number is 14720.

  • How many days in a week 14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express train is 13m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express ?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express runs between Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Bilaspur Junction at 11:25 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14720 ?
  • 14720 arrives on platform number at Bilaspur Junction and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express?
  • Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express took 38h 10m to cover total distance of 1946km between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 01:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)