14720 Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    14720
  • Source
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14719
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

14720/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bilaspur Junction and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14720/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) origin 11:25 origin 0
Anuppur Junction(APR) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Shahdol(SDL) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 18:00 18:07 7 0
Damoh(DMO) 19:28 19:30 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 22:02 22:04 2 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 00:15 00:25 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 04:30 04:39 9 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 06:55 07:01 6 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:45 09:55 10 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 13:15 13:24 9 1
Sujangarh(SUJH) 15:13 15:16 3 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 17:25 17:35 10 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 19:16 19:18 2 1
Nohar(NHR) 19:50 19:52 2 1
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 21:22 21:35 13 1
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 22:35 22:40 5 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 01:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bilaspur - Bikaner Express (PT) 18245 Bilaspur Junction 18:25 Bikaner Junction 05:50 Thusday Saturday
Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express 14720 Bilaspur Junction 11:25 Bikaner Junction 01:35 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

15054/ Lucknow Jn - Chhapra Express (via Faizabad) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11107/ Bundelkhand Express run from Gwalior Junction to Manduadih. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12961/ Avantika SF Express (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of 19:12 and arrival time of 09:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 08:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
12954/ August Kranti Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 16:50 and arrival time of 09:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)