14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    14719
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1946km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14720
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

14719/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1946km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14719/ Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 08:10 origin 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 10:40 10:45 5 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 11:50 12:05 15 0
Nohar(NHR) 13:16 13:19 3 0
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 14:04 14:07 3 0
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Churu Junction(CUR) 16:15 16:25 10 0
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Sujangarh(SUJH) 18:15 18:18 3 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 20:25 20:28 3 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 23:20 23:26 6 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 01:55 02:03 8 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Bina Malkhedi Junction(MAKR) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Saugor(SGO) 11:35 11:40 5 1
Damoh(DMO) 12:54 12:56 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Shahdol(SDL) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 18:45 18:50 5 1
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express 14719 Bikaner Junction 08:10 Bilaspur Junction 21:40 Wednesday
Bikaner - Bilaspur Express 18246 Bikaner Junction 00:10 Bilaspur Junction 12:45 Tuesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express ?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express Train Number is 14719.

  • How many days in a week 14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14719 Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express train is 15m at Hanumangarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express ?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 08:10 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14719 ?
  • 14719 arrives on platform number 4 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 7 at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express?
  • Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express took 37h 30m to cover total distance of 1946km between Bikaner Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Bilaspur Weekly Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains