14718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express
  • Number
    14718
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14717
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14718/ Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14718/ Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:20 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 00:15 00:45 30 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 01:55 02:25 30 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express 14718 Haridwar 16:20 Bikaner Junction 07:55 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express ?
  • Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express Train Number is 14718.

  • How many days in a week 14718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express runs ?
  • 14718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express train is 30m at Bhiwani Junction, Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express ?
  • Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express runs between Haridwar to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 16:20 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14718 ?
  • 14718 arrives on platform number 4 at Haridwar and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express?
  • Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 755km between Haridwar and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains