14718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express
  • Number
    14718
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14717
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14718/ Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14718/ Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:20 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 00:15 00:45 30 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 01:55 02:25 30 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express 14718 Haridwar 16:20 Bikaner Junction 07:55 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

19263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)