14718 Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express
  • Number
    14718
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14717
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14718/ Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14718/ Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:20 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:30 19:55 25 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 20:53 20:55 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 00:15 00:45 30 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 01:55 02:25 30 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Express 14718 Haridwar 16:20 Bikaner Junction 07:55 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

17006/ Raxaul - Hyderabad Weekly Express run from Raxaul Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Weekly Express (UnReserved) run from Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)