14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haridwar - Bikaner Express
  • Number
    14718
  • Source
    Haridwar/HW
  • Destination
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14717
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14718/ Haridwar - Bikaner Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Haridwar and Bikaner Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14718/ Haridwar - Bikaner Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Haridwar(HW) origin 16:45 origin 0
Roorkee(RK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:12 18:17 5 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 19:35 19:55 20 0
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 23:05 23:13 8 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 23:32 23:34 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 00:15 00:45 30 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 01:45 02:15 30 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:15 03:22 7 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 04:06 04:11 5 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 04:50 04:55 5 1
Rajaldesar(RJR) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Haridwar - Bikaner (Gita Ganga) Special 04718 Haridwar 16:45 Bikaner Junction 07:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Haridwar - Bikaner Express 14718 Haridwar 16:45 Bikaner Junction 07:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haridwar - Bikaner Express ?
  • Haridwar - Bikaner Express Train Number is 14718.

  • How many days in a week 14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Express runs ?
  • 14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14718 Haridwar - Bikaner Express train is 30m at Bhiwani Junction, Hisar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haridwar - Bikaner Express ?
  • Haridwar - Bikaner Express runs between Haridwar to Bikaner Junction. It departs from Haridwar at 16:45 and reaches Bikaner Junction/BKN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14718 ?
  • 14718 arrives on platform number 5 at Haridwar and at platform number at Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haridwar - Bikaner Express?
  • Haridwar - Bikaner Express took 15h 5m to cover total distance of 755km between Haridwar and Bikaner Junction.

  • What is the last station of Haridwar - Bikaner Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bikaner Junction at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)