14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Haridwar Express
  • Number
    14717
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14718
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14717/ Bikaner - Haridwar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14717/ Bikaner - Haridwar Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 23:25 origin 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Rajaldesar(RJR) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 05:55 06:10 15 1
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:25 07:28 3 1
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 07:53 07:55 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:40 12:05 25 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 13:57 13:59 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Special 04717 Bikaner Junction 23:25 Haridwar 15:20 Monday Wednesday Friday
Bikaner - Haridwar Express 14717 Bikaner Junction 23:25 Haridwar 15:00 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Haridwar Express ?
  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express Train Number is 14717.

  • How many days in a week 14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Express runs ?
  • 14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14717 Bikaner - Haridwar Express train is 25m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Haridwar Express ?
  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 23:25 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14717 ?
  • 14717 arrives on platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 4 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Haridwar Express?
  • Bikaner - Haridwar Express took 15h 35m to cover total distance of 755km between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Haridwar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 15:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13145/ KOAA RDP EXPRES run from Kolkata to Radhikapur. Depart time of 19:50 and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13023/ HWH GAYA EXPRES run from HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13009/ DOON EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13005/ HWH ASR MAIL run from Howrah Jn to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 19:15 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12981/ JP ASV SUPERFAST run from JAIPUR JN. to ASARVA JN. Depart time of 20:45 and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)