14717 Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express
  • Number
    14717
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14718
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14717/ Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14717/ Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 23:25 origin 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 01:55 02:10 15 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:20 04:45 25 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:27 09:32 5 1
Karnal(KUN) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:45 12:05 20 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express 14717 Bikaner Junction 23:25 Haridwar 15:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)