14717 Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express
  • Number
    14717
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Haridwar/HW
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    755km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14718
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14717/ Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar. The total distance covered by the train is 755km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14717/ Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 23:25 origin 0
Sri Dungargarh(SDGH) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Ratangarh Junction(RTGH) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 01:55 02:10 15 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:20 04:45 25 1
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 05:40 06:05 25 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Gohana Junction(GHNA) 07:51 07:53 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 09:27 09:32 5 1
Karnal(KUN) 10:11 10:13 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 10:45 10:47 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 11:45 12:05 20 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 13:55 13:57 2 1
Haridwar(HW) 15:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express 14717 Bikaner Junction 23:25 Haridwar 15:30 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express ?
  • Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express Train Number is 14717.

  • How many days in a week 14717 Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express runs ?
  • 14717 Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14717 Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14717 Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express train is 25m at Hisar Junction, Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express ?
  • Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express runs between Bikaner Junction to Haridwar. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 23:25 and reaches Haridwar/HW at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14717 ?
  • 14717 arrives on platform number 2 at Bikaner Junction and at platform number 4 at Haridwar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express?
  • Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 755km between Bikaner Junction and Haridwar.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Haridwar (Gita Ganga) Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Haridwar at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains