14715 Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express
  • Number
    14715
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14716
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14715/ Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14715/ Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Nohar(NHR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Gogameri(GAMI) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 03:35 04:00 25 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express Train Number is 14715.

  • How many days in a week 14715 Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express runs ?
  • 14715 Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14715 Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14715 Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express train is m at Shri Ganganagar Junction, Sadulshahr, Hanumangarh Junction, Hanumangarh Town, Ellenabad, Nohar, Gogameri, Tahsil Bhadra, Sadulpur Junction, Churu Junction, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Sikar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Sikar Junction. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 21:40 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14715 ?
  • 14715 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express took 8h 10m to cover total distance of 393km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains