14715 Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express
  • Number
    14715
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14716
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14715/ Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14715/ Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Nohar(NHR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Gogameri(GAMI) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 03:35 04:00 25 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express 14715 Shri Ganganagar Junction 21:40 Sikar Junction 05:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)