14715 Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express
  • Number
    14715
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    14716
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14715/ Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14715/ Shri Ganganagar - Sikar Tri Weekly Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 21:40 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Ellenabad(ENB) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Nohar(NHR) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Gogameri(GAMI) 00:55 01:00 5 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 01:02 01:05 3 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 03:35 04:00 25 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

82356/ Mumbai CSMT - Patna Suvidha Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19152/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)