14714 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express
  • Number
    14714
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14713
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14714/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14714/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 06:35 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 07:11 07:13 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 08:03 08:05 2 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 08:25 08:27 2 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 08:54 08:56 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 10:10 10:35 25 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 10:55 10:57 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 11:08 11:10 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 11:31 11:33 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 11:53 11:55 2 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 12:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express 14812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:35 Sikar Junction 12:45 Wednesday Friday
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar InterCity Special 04812 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:40 Sikar Junction 12:55 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express Train Number is 14714.

  • How many days in a week 14714 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express runs ?
  • 14714 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14714 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14714 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express train is 25m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Sikar Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:35 and reaches Sikar Junction/SIKR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14714 ?
  • 14714 arrives on platform number 1 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 3 at Sikar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 291km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Sikar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Sikar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sikar Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19109/ KOTA - MTJ EXPRESS run from Kota Jn to Mathura Jn. Depart time of 16:05 and arrival time of 00:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19033/ GUJARAT QUEEN run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 04:05 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ HTE TATA EXP run from HATIA to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 04:25 and arrival time of 12:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18418/ GNPR PURI SPL run from Gunupur to Puri. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18085/ KGP-RNC MEMU EXP run from Kharagpur Jn to Ranchi Jn. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)