14714 Jammu Tawi - Shri Ganganagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Tawi - Shri Ganganagar Express
  • Number
    14714
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    548km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14713
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14714/ Jammu Tawi - Shri Ganganagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 548km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14714/ Jammu Tawi - Shri Ganganagar Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 05:30 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 06:41 06:43 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Dasuya(DZA) 08:26 08:28 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 09:40 09:45 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:00 11:10 10 0
Malerkotla(MET) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 12:30 13:10 40 0
Barnala(BNN) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 13:54 13:56 2 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 14:08 14:10 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Malout(MOT) 16:37 16:39 2 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 17:04 17:06 2 0
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 18:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Shri Ganganagar Express 14714 Jammu Tawi 05:30 Shri Ganganagar Junction 18:30 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22887/ Howrah - Yesvantpur HumSafar Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22825/ Shalimar -MGR Chennai Central Superfast Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22446/ Amritsar - Kanpur Weekly SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)