14713 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
  • Number
    14713
  • Source
    Sikar Junction/SIKR
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    291km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    14714
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14713/ Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sikar Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 291km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14713/ Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sikar Junction(SIKR) origin 14:45 origin 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 15:06 15:08 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 15:19 15:21 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 15:41 15:43 2 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 16:04 16:06 2 0
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 16:17 16:19 2 0
LOHARU(LHU) 16:50 17:20 30 0
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 18:47 18:50 3 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 20:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express 14811 Sikar Junction 14:45 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:25 Wednesday Friday
Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Special 04811 Sikar Junction 14:40 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 20:25 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express ?
  • Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express Train Number is 14713.

  • How many days in a week 14713 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express runs ?
  • 14713 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14713 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14713 Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express train is 30m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express ?
  • Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express runs between Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Sikar Junction at 14:45 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14713 ?
  • 14713 arrives on platform number 3 at Sikar Junction and at platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express?
  • Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express took 5h 40m to cover total distance of 291km between Sikar Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 20:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14624/ PATALKOT EXP run from FIROZPUR CANT to SEONI. Depart time of 04:10 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14614/ FZR-CDG- EXPRESS run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to SAS Nagar Mohali. Depart time of 05:00 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14601/ FZR run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Hanumangarh Jn. Depart time of 05:10 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14525/ UMB SGNR EXP run from Ambala Cantt Jn to Shri Ganganagar Jn. Depart time of 05:05 and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14315/ INTERCITY EXP run from Bareilly Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 04:58 and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)