14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    14713
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    548km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14714
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14713/ Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 548km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14713/ Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Malout(MOT) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:46 16:55 9 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:30 19:15 45 0
Malerkotla(MET) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Dasuya(DZA) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:23 00:28 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 02:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express 14713 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:45 Jammu Tawi 02:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express Train Number is 14713.

  • How many days in a week 14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express runs ?
  • 14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express train is 45m at Dhuri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 14:45 and reaches Jammu Tawi/JAT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14713 ?
  • 14713 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number at Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 548km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jammu Tawi.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jammu Tawi at 02:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains