14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    14713
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    548km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14714
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14713/ Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 548km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14713/ Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Malout(MOT) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:46 16:55 9 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:30 19:15 45 0
Malerkotla(MET) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Dasuya(DZA) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:23 00:28 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 02:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express 14713 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:45 Jammu Tawi 02:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

13512/ Asansol - Tatanagar Express run from Asansol Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 09:05 and arrival time of 12:26. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
12472/ Swaraj Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:38. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12565/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from Darbhanga Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)