14713 Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express
  • Number
    14713
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    548km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    14714
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14713/ Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jammu Tawi. The total distance covered by the train is 548km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14713/ Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 14:45 origin 0
Abohar Junction(ABS) 15:26 15:28 2 0
Malout(MOT) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 16:46 16:55 9 0
Rampura Phul(PUL) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Tapa(TAPA) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Barnala(BNN) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 18:30 19:15 45 0
Malerkotla(MET) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:15 21:25 10 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 22:32 22:35 3 0
Dasuya(DZA) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:23 00:28 5 1
Kathua(KTHU) 00:56 00:58 2 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 02:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Jammu Tawi Express 14713 Shri Ganganagar Junction 14:45 Jammu Tawi 02:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Aishbagh Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Aishbagh. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)