14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express
  • Number
    14703
  • Source
    Jaisalmer/JSM
  • Destination
    Lalgarh Junction/LGH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    314km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14704
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaisalmer and Lalgarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 314km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14703/ Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaisalmer(JSM) origin 11:20 origin 0
Ramdevra(RDRA) 12:57 13:00 3 0
Phalodi Junction(PLCJ) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Malar(MAAR) 14:05 14:07 2 0
Bap(BAF) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Sird(SIRD) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Nokhra(NKRA) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Diyatara Road(DTRD) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Kolayat(KLYT) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Gajner(GJN) 15:47 15:49 2 0
Nal Halt(NAL) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 16:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Special 04703 Jaisalmer 10:10 Lalgarh Junction 16:15 Daily
Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express 14703 Jaisalmer 11:20 Lalgarh Junction 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express Train Number is 14703.

  • How many days in a week 14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express runs ?
  • 14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14703 Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express train is 5m at Phalodi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express ?
  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express runs between Jaisalmer to Lalgarh Junction. It departs from Jaisalmer at 11:20 and reaches Lalgarh Junction/LGH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14703 ?
  • 14703 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaisalmer and at platform number 2 at Lalgarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express?
  • Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 314km between Jaisalmer and Lalgarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaisalmer - Lalgarh Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lalgarh Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:24 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)