1470 Poorna Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Poorna Express Special
  • Number
    1470
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1281km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01197
  • Stops
    33
  • Avilable Class

1470/ Poorna Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1281km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1470/ Poorna Express Special has 33 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 18:50 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:01 20:04 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 20:57 21:00 3 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:39 21:40 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 22:17 22:20 3 0
Thalassery(TLY) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 23:37 23:40 3 0
Payyanur(PAY) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Udupi(UD) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Kundapura(KUDA) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Byndoor Mookambika Road(BYNR) 04:32 04:34 2 1
Bhatkal(BTJL) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Murdeshwar(MRDW) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Honnavar(HNA) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Kumta(KT) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Gokarna Road(GOK) 06:20 06:22 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 09:40 09:55 15 1
Kudchade(SVM) 10:17 10:18 1 1
Kulem(QLM) 10:45 10:50 5 1
Castle Rock(CLR) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Londa Junction(LD) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 14:05 14:10 5 1
Ghataprabha(GPB) 15:16 15:17 1 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Sangli(SLI) 17:47 17:50 3 1
Karad(KRD) 18:52 18:55 3 1
Satara(STR) 20:07 20:10 3 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 23:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special 01149 Ernakulam Junction 02:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday Friday
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) 22149 Ernakulam Junction 05:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday Friday
Ernakulam Jn - Pune SF Special 2519A Ernakulam Junction 02:15 Pune Junction 05:50 Tuesday
Poorna Express 11098 Ernakulam Junction 18:50 Pune Junction 23:35 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Poorna Express Special ?
  • Poorna Express Special Train Number is 1470.

  • How many days in a week 1470 Poorna Express Special runs ?
  • 1470 Poorna Express Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1470 Poorna Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1470 Poorna Express Special train is 15m at Madgaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Poorna Express Special ?
  • Poorna Express Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 18:50 and reaches Pune Junction/PUNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1470 ?
  • 1470 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Pune Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Poorna Express Special?
  • Poorna Express Special took 28h 45m to cover total distance of 1281km between Ernakulam Junction and Pune Junction.

  • What is the last station of Poorna Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pune Junction at 23:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18250/ Hasdeo Express run from Korba to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)