14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express
  • Number
    14682
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    438km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14681
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 438km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 04:10 origin 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:15 05:25 10 0
Doraha(DOA) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:22 07:32 10 0
Barara(RAA) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:08 12:10 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express 14682 Jalandhar City Junction 04:10 New Delhi 12:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express ?
  • Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Train Number is 14682.

  • How many days in a week 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express ?
  • Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express runs between Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 04:10 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14682 ?
  • 14682 arrives on platform number 2 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number 1 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express?
  • Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 438km between Jalandhar City Junction and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 12:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains