14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express
  • Number
    14682
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    438km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14681
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 438km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 04:10 origin 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:15 05:25 10 0
Doraha(DOA) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:22 07:32 10 0
Barara(RAA) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:08 12:10 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express 14682 Jalandhar City Junction 04:10 New Delhi 12:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22876/ Purulia - Kharagpur Intercity (Ol Chiki) Superfast Express (UnReserved) run from Purulia Junction to Kharagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)