14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express
  • Number
    14682
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    438km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14681
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 438km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 04:10 origin 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:15 05:25 10 0
Doraha(DOA) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:22 07:32 10 0
Barara(RAA) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:08 12:10 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express 14682 Jalandhar City Junction 04:10 New Delhi 12:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22208/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - MGR Chennai Central SUPER AC Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22133/ Solapur - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT) run from Solapur to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)