14682 Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express
  • Number
    14682
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    438km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14681
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 438km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14682/ Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 04:10 origin 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 04:28 04:30 2 0
Phillaur Junction(PHR) 04:49 04:51 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 05:15 05:25 10 0
Doraha(DOA) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Khanna(KNN) 06:13 06:15 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 06:29 06:31 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Ambala City(UBC) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 07:22 07:32 10 0
Barara(RAA) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 08:24 08:26 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:10 09:15 5 0
Deoband(DBD) 09:48 09:50 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 10:44 10:46 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 11:00 11:02 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 11:15 11:17 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 12:08 12:10 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express 14682 Jalandhar City Junction 04:10 New Delhi 12:55 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

23225/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Link Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22310/ New Jalpaiguri - Howrah Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19716/ Lucknow Jn. - Jaipur Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)