14630 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sutlej Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14630
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14629
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Talwandi(TWB) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Modelgram(MG) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:15 20:40 25 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 22:17 22:19 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sutlej Express (UnReserved) 14630 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Chandigarh Junction 23:10 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) 14614 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 07:00 Chandigarh Junction 12:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sutlej Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sutlej Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14630.

  • How many days in a week 14630 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14630 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14630 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14630 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sutlej Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Sutlej Express (UnReserved) runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 17:40 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14630 ?
  • 14630 arrives on platform number 2 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sutlej Express (UnReserved)?
  • Sutlej Express (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 236km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sutlej Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 23:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains