14630 Sutlej Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sutlej Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14630
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14629
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14630/ Sutlej Express (UnReserved) has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 17:40 origin 0
Talwandi(TWB) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 18:31 18:33 2 0
Ajitwal(AJL) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Nanaksar(NNKR) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Jagraon(JGN) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Mullanpur(MLX) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Modelgram(MG) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:15 20:40 25 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 22:17 22:19 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 23:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sutlej Express (UnReserved) 14630 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Chandigarh Junction 23:10 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) 14614 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 07:00 Chandigarh Junction 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)