14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express
  • Number
    14626
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14625
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 04:20 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:10 06:35 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Bareta(BRZ) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express 14626 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 04:20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)