14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express
  • Number
    14626
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14625
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14626/ Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 04:20 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 04:45 04:47 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 05:08 05:10 2 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 06:10 06:35 25 0
Maur(MAUR) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Bareta(BRZ) 07:47 07:49 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 10:00 10:02 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express 14626 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 04:20 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express Train Number is 14626.

  • How many days in a week 14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14626 Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 04:20 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14626 ?
  • 14626 arrives on platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 2 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express?
  • Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 380km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - Delhi Sarai Rohilla InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains