14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express
  • Number
    14625
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14626
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14625/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14625/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 06:45 origin 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Bareta(BRZ) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Maur(MAUR) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 12:20 12:45 25 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Faridkot(FDK) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express 14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:45 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)