14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express
  • Number
    14625
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    380km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14626
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14625/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 380km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14625/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 06:45 origin 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:26 07:28 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 08:05 08:07 2 0
Jind Junction(JIND) 08:52 08:54 2 0
Uchana(UCA) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 09:17 09:19 2 0
Tohana(TUN) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 09:54 09:56 2 0
Bareta(BRZ) 10:06 10:08 2 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Mansa(MSZ) 10:37 10:39 2 0
Maur(MAUR) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 12:20 12:45 25 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 13:08 13:10 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 13:27 13:29 2 0
Faridkot(FDK) 13:39 13:41 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 14:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express 14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 06:45 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 14:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express Train Number is 14625.

  • How many days in a week 14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express runs ?
  • 14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14625 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express ?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 06:45 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14625 ?
  • 14625 arrives on platform number 4 at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number 1 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express?
  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express took 7h 40m to cover total distance of 380km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Firozpur Cantt InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains