14614 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14614
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    SAS Nagar Mohali/SASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14613
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

14614/ Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and SAS Nagar Mohali. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14614/ Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 05:00 origin 0
Talwandi(TWB) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 05:46 05:48 2 0
Jagraon(JGN) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 07:05 07:30 25 0
Samrala(SMRL) 08:41 08:43 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 09:26 09:28 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 09:55 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Firozpur Cantt. - SAS Nagar Mohali Special 04640 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:00 SAS Nagar Mohali 09:45 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) 14614 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 05:00 SAS Nagar Mohali 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14614.

  • How many days in a week 14614 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14614 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14614 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14614 Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to SAS Nagar Mohali. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 05:00 and reaches SAS Nagar Mohali/SASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14614 ?
  • 14614 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 2 at SAS Nagar Mohali.

  • What is the travel route and time of Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved)?
  • Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 225km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and SAS Nagar Mohali.

  • What is the last station of Firozpur Cantt - SAS Nagar Mohali Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SAS Nagar Mohali at 09:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66014/ TPTY-MMC MEMU run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 18:20 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 20:20 and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66010/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 19:55 and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)