14614 Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14614
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14613
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

14614/ Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14614/ Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 07:00 origin 0
Talwandi(TWB) 07:24 07:26 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Jagraon(JGN) 08:21 08:23 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 09:20 09:45 25 0
Samrala(SMRL) 10:43 10:45 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 11:19 11:21 2 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 11:52 11:54 2 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 12:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sutlej Express (UnReserved) 14630 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 17:40 Chandigarh Junction 23:10 Daily
Firozpur Cantt - Chandigarh Express (UnReserved) 14614 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 07:00 Chandigarh Junction 12:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Ajmer - Bandra (T.) SF Express (PT) run from Ajmer Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22936/ Palitana - Mumbai Bandra Terminus (Weekly) SF Express run from Palitana to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22830/ Shalimar - Bhuj SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)