14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14613
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14614
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

14613/ Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14613/ Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:10 origin 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Samrala(SMRL) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:30 18:55 25 0
Jagraon(JGN) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Talwandi(TWB) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14613 Chandigarh Junction 16:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 21:30 Daily
Sutlej Express (UnReserved) 14629 Chandigarh Junction 04:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14613.

  • How many days in a week 14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) runs between Chandigarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Chandigarh Junction at 16:10 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14613 ?
  • 14613 arrives on platform number 3 at Chandigarh Junction and at platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)?
  • Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 236km between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 21:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains