14613 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14613
  • Source
    SAS Nagar Mohali/SASN
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    225km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14614
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

14613/ SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SAS Nagar Mohali and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 225km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14613/ SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) origin 17:35 origin 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Samrala(SMRL) 18:36 18:38 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:00 20:30 30 0
Jagraon(JGN) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Talwandi(TWB) 21:49 21:51 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14613 SAS Nagar Mohali 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:30 Daily
SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt. Special 04639 SAS Nagar Mohali 17:35 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) ?
  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14613.

  • How many days in a week 14613 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14613 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14613 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14613 SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) train is 30m at Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) ?
  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) runs between SAS Nagar Mohali to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from SAS Nagar Mohali at 17:35 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14613 ?
  • 14613 arrives on platform number 2 at SAS Nagar Mohali and at platform number 3 at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)?
  • SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) took 4h 55m to cover total distance of 225km between SAS Nagar Mohali and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of SAS Nagar Mohali - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)