14613 Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14613
  • Source
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    236km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14614
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

14613/ Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chandigarh Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 236km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14613/ Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) origin 16:10 origin 0
SAS Nagar Mohali(SASN) 16:20 16:22 2 0
New Morinda Junction(NMDA) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Samrala(SMRL) 17:43 17:45 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 18:30 18:55 25 0
Jagraon(JGN) 19:31 19:33 2 0
Moga(MOGA) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Talwandi(TWB) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 21:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chandigarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) 14613 Chandigarh Junction 16:10 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 21:30 Daily
Sutlej Express (UnReserved) 14629 Chandigarh Junction 04:20 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 09:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22868/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Durg Humsafar Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22842/ MGR Chennai Central - Santragachi Antyodaya Express run from Chennai Central to Santragachi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22636/ Mangaluru Central - Madgaon Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)